BOOK SUMMARY

Title: Kursbuch Winter 1990/91
Publisher: Deutsche Reichsbahn (East Germany)
Validity: Winter 1990/91
Page Count: 352
Map Count: 0
The East German (DDR) timetable in operation when the two Germanies were formally re-united (3rd October 1990). The Berlin Wall had fallen in November the previous year and Karl-Marx-Stadt had reverted to Chemnitz, but cross-border services are minimal and the timetable still carries an advertisement for Soviet Railways.
TIMETABLE SECTIONS

Covers
Contents
Key
Interchange Times
Calendar & Disabled Access
Travel Information
S-Bahn Travel Information
Station Index
Sorbian Placenames
Reservations
Travel Offices
International
MapBerlin S-Bahn and U-Bahn
100Line E Charlottenburg - Strausberg
zu 100Line G Friedrichstraße - Mahlsdorf
101Line T Alexanderplatz - Lichtenberg - Wartenberg
zu 101Line V Wartenberg - Warschauer Straße
102Line P Alexanderplatz - Liuchtenberg - Ahrensfelde
zu 102zu Line R Warschauer Straße - Ahrensfelde
zu 102zu Line R Alexanderplatz - Ahrensfelde
103Ahrensfeld - Werneuchen
105Line B Wannsee - Erkner
zu 105zu Line B Berlin Hbf - Köpenick
zu 105Line F Friedrichstraße - Erkner
zu 105Line F Erkner - Charlottenburg
106Erkner - Fürstenwalde
110Line H/S3 Wannsee - Königs Wusterhausen
zu 110zu Line H Alexanderplatz - Grünau
115Line C Flughafen Schönefeld - Friedrichstraße
117Berlin - Zossen - Wünsdorf
118Blankenfelde - Mahlow
120Berlin - Potsdam - Werder
121Berlin - Ludwigsfelde
122Teltow - Ludwigsfelde
123Drewitz - Beelitz
124Werder/Potsdam - Wannsee
125Potsdam - Priort - Wustermark/Falkenhagen
130Oranienburg - Henningsdorf - Falkenhagen
131Staaken/Spandau - Wustermark - Bredow/Falkenhagen - Nauen
134Alrechtshof - Falkensee - Falkenhagen - Nauen
145Henningsdorf - Velten
140Line K Schönefeld - Schöneweide - Ostkreuz - Oranienburg
zu 140zu Line K Schöneweide - Pankow
141Bernau - Ostkreuz - Grünau - Keuthen
142Spindlersfeld - Schöneweide - Blankenburg
143Buch - Frankfurter Allee - Ostkreuz - Warschauer Straße/Spindlersfeld
144Basdorf - Karow
151Line S1 Frohnau - Friedrichstraße - Wannsee
152Gesundbrunnen - Friedrichstraße - Lichtenrade
160Berlin Hbf - Schönefelde - Potsdam
171Werneuchen - Tiefensee - Wriezen
173Strausberg - Münchenberg - Werbig - Kietz
174Münchenberg - Buckow
175Frankfurt-am-Oder - Kietz
176Frankfurt-am-Oder - Bad Freienwalde - Eberswalde
180Berlin - Frankfurt-am-Oder
181Fürstenwalde - Beeskow
182Königs Wusterhausen - Beeskow - Grunow
184Zossen - Jüterbog
185Wildpark - Potsdam - Beelitz Jüterbog
191Velten - Kremmen
192Kremmen - Neuruppin - Wittstock
193Basdorf - Liebenwalde
194Basdorf - Groß Schönebeck
200Berlin - Cottbus - Görlitz
205Beeskow - Luckau
206Cottbus - Forst - Weißwasser
207Cottbus - Spremberg - Hoyerswerda
210Cottbus - Falkenberg - Leipzig
212Lickau - Falkenberg
213Torgau - Pretzsch
214Jüterbog - Falkenberg - Riesa
215Eilenburg - LutherstadtWittenberg
216Eilenburg - Halle
220Frankfurt-am-Oder - Wilhelm - Pieck - Guben
221Lübbenau - Senftenberg - Kamenz - Dresden
222Frankfurt-am-Oder - Grunow - Cottbus
230Horka - Falkenberg - Dessau
233Roßlau - Dessau
240Görlitz - Dresden
241Görlitz - Zittau
242Görlitz - Königshain-Hochstein
244Löbau - Froßpostwitz
246Bautzen - Hoyerswerda
250Zittau - Dresden
251Zittau - Bertsdorf - Kurort
252Zittau - Löbau
300Berlin - Elsterwerda - Dresden
301Dresden Hbf - Neustadt (combined)
301Dresden - Cossebaude - Niederau
303Dresden - Straßgräbchen-Bernsdorf
304Arnsdorf - Dresden
305Dresden - Tharandt
306Pirna - Dresden - Meißen
308Radebeul Ost - Radeburg (narrow gauge)
309Freital-Hainsberg - Kurort
310Dresden - Bad Schandau - Schöna
311Heidenau - Altenberg
312Pirna - Arnsdorf/Neustadt
314Bad Schandau - Neukirch - Bautzen
320Dresden - Riesa - Leipzig
324Riesa - Nossen
330Dresden - Döbeln - Leipzig
400Berlin - Riesa - Chemnitz
401Freiberg - Chemnitz - Glauchau
402Chemnitz - Burgstädt/Oberfrohna
410Dresden - Chemnitz - Plauen
415Freiberg - Holzhau
416Freiberg - Langenau
417Chemnitz - Hainichen - Roßwein
418Chemnitz - Stollberg
419St Egidien - Wüstenbrand/Stollberg
420Chemnitz - Bärenstein
424Crazahl - Kurort
425Chemnitz - Neuhausen/Marienberg
430Chemnitz - Geithain - Leipzig
431Chemnitz - Wechselberg - Rochlitz
432Clauchau - Großbothen - Leipzig
433Rochlitz - Waldheim
440Chemnitz - Aue - Blauenthal
443Zwickau - Falkenstein - Klingenthal/Adorf
444Falkenstein - Herasgrün
450Zwickau - Schwarzenberg - Johanngeorgenstadt/Annaberg-Buchholz
453Schlettau - Crottendorf
460Leipzig - Werdau - Zwickau/Plauen
461Reichenbach - Werdau - Zwickau
470Plauen - Bad Brambach
472Plauen - Hof
473Schönberg - Hirschberg
474Schönberg - Schleiz
475Schleiz - Saalburg
500Berlin - Leipzig/Halle
501Line A Gaschwitz - Leipzig - Miltitzer Allee
502Line B Leipzig - Borsdorf - Wurzen
503Line C Leipzig Plagwitz - Gaschwitz
504Leipzig - Borsdorf - Beucha
505Leipzig - Neukieritzsch
506Böhlen - Espenhain
507Altenburg - Aeitz
509Altenburg/Penig - Langenleuba Oberhain - Barsdorf - Rochlitz
510Leipzig - Großkorbetha
511Leipzig - Pegau - Neukieritzsch
512Leipzig Plagwitz - Pörsten
515Halle - Leipzig
520Leipzig - Bitterfeld
523Bitterfeld - Stumsdorf
530Leipzig - Gera - Saalfeld
531Zeltz - Osterfeld
532Krossen - Eisenberg
534Triptis - Lobenstein
540Gera - Plauen - Weischlitz
541Werdau - Weida - Mehltheuer
543Greiz - Neumark
550Glauchau - Gera - Erfurt
560Halle/Leipzig - Naumburg/Großheringen - Saalfeld
562Orlamünde - Pößneck
563Rudolstadt - Rottenbach - Katzhütte
564Obstfeldschmiede - Lichtenhain - Cursdorf
565Saalfeld - Lobenstein - Blankenstein
566Saalfeld - Probstzella - Sonneberg
600Leipzig/Halle - Erfurt - Eisenach
601Halle - Merseburg - Weißenfels
602Halle: Dölau - Hbf - Trotha
604Merseburg - Bad Lauchstädt
605Merseburg - Leipzig
606Merseburg - Querfurt
607Großkorbetha - Deuben
608Zeitz - Weißenfels
611Naumburg - Teuchern
612Naumburg - Artern
613Weimar - Kranichfeld
614Gotha - Gräfenroda
616Friedrichroda - Fröttstädt
617Wutha - Eisenach
618Weimar - Erfurt - Neudietendorf
620Erfurt - Suhl - Meiningen
621Erfurt - Arnstadt - Saalfeld
622Erfurt - Arnstadt - themar
623Jimenau - Großbreitenbach
624Zella Mehlis - Schmalkalden - Wernshausen
625Schmalkalden - Pappenheim
626Suhl - Schleusingen
627Meiningen - Rentwertshausen
630Eisenach - Meiningen
631Eisenach - Gerstungen
632Bad Salzungen - Dorndorf
633Meiningen - Sonneberg
640Erfurt - Nordhausen
642Erfurt: Hbf - Nord - Berliner Straße
643Erfurt: Hbf - West - Indersleben
644Dölstädt - Bad Tennstedt - Straußfurt
645Erfurt/Gotha - Leinefelde
646Gotha - Friedrichswerth
647Mühlhausen - Schlotheim
650Erfurt - Sangerhausen - Güsten - Magdeburg
651Straußfurt - Großheringen
653Bretleben - Sonderhausen
655Klostermansfeld - Wippra
656Hettstedt - Heiligenthal
660Halle - Nordhausen - Arenshausen
661Röblingen - Querfurt - Vitzenburg
662Berga Kelbra - Stolberg
663Nordhausen - Ellrich
664Bleicherode - Bischofferode
665Leinefelde - Teistungen
666Leinefelde - Geismar
670Halle - Aschersleben - Halderstadt
671Könnern - Bernburg - Calbe
673Aschersleben - Gernrode - Quedlinburg
674Gernrode - Alexisbad - Harzgerode/Hasselfelde
675Halberstadt - Wernigerode - Stapelburg
676Drei Annen Hohe - Brocken
677Heudeber Danstedt - Osterwieck
678Wernigerode - Drei Annen Hohe - Eisfelder Talmühle - Nordhausen
680Berlin - Belzig - Dessau
681Brandenburg - Belzig
682Wiesenburg - Calbe - Güsten
690Aschersleben - Köthen - Dessau
691Köthen - Aken
700Berlin - Mageburg - Halberstadt
701Magdeburg - Biederitz
702Zielitz/Haldenleben - Mageburg - Schönebeck Salzelmen
704Brandeburg - Neustadt
706Sandau - Schönhausen - Genthin
707Güsen - Ziesar
708Güsen - Jerichow
709Magdeburg - Loburg - Altengrabow
710Magdeburg - Dessau
711Eilsleben - Schönebeck
712Blumenberg - Staßfurt
714Oschersleben - Gunsleben
715Halberstadt - Dedeleben
716Halberstadt - Thale
717Halberstadt - Blankenburg
719Blankenburg - Königshütte
720Dessau - Leipzig
721Dessau - Wörlitz
730Magdeburg - Halle - Leipzig
731Helmstedt - Marienborn - Magdeburg
741Haldensleben - Eilsleben
742Haldensleben - Weferlingen
750Berlin - Stendal - Oebisfelde
752Stendal - Tangermünde
753Stendal - Niedergörne
756Salzwedel - Wittenberge
757Stendal - Salzwedel
758Hahenwelsch - Kalbe
761Kalbe - Beetzendorf
763Haldensleben - Oebisfelde
764Oebisfelde - Salzwedel
766Salzwedel - Diesdorf
770Magdeburg - Wittenberge - Schwerin - Rostock
772Ludwigslust - Dömitz
773Ludwigslust - Karow - Waren
774Ludwigslust - Zarrentin
775Schwerin - Hagenow - Büchen
777Schwerin - Parchim
778Holthausen - Schwerin - Rehna
780Schwerin - Wismar - Rostock
782Bad Kleinen - Lübeck
783Grevesmühlen - Klütx
784Wismar - Karow
785Bad Doberan - Ostseebad Kühlungsborn
800Berlin - Wittenberge - Schwerin
802Neustadt - Neuruppin
810Wittenberge - Pritzwalk
813Pritzwalk - Putlitz
814Pritzwalk - Neustadt
815Pritzwalk - Neustrelitz
900Berlin - Neustrelitz - Waren - Rostock
901Rostock - Warnemünde
903Rostock - Tessin
904Rostock - Laage - Güstrow
905Rostock - Schwaan - Güstrow
907Waren - Malchin
910Berlin - Neustrelitz - Neubrandenburg - Stralsund
912Löwenberg - Templin - Prenzlau
913Löwenberg - Herzberg - Neurippin
914Herzberg - Rheinsberg
916Fürstenberg - Templin - Eberswalde
917Neustrelitz - Feldberg
918Neubrandenburg - Friedland
920Berlin - Pasewalk - Stralsund
921Angermünde - Schwedt
922Angermünde - Bad Freienwalde
923Andermünde - Tantow
924Prenzlau - Löcknitz/Gramzow
926Prenzlau - Strasburg
927Pasewalk - Grambow
928Pasewalk - Ueckermünde
929Greifswald - Lubmin
930Pasewalk - Neubrandenburg - Güstrow - Bützow
931Malchin - Dargun
932Teterow - Gnoien
940Züssow - Wolgast - Seebad Ahlbeck
941Zinnewitz - Peenemünde
950Rostock - Stralsund - Saßnitz
951Rövershagen - Ostseebad Graal Müritz
952Velgast - Barth
953Velgast - Tribsees
955Bergen - Lauterbach
956Putbus - Göhren
958Lietzow - Binz
LinkCoastal Ships & Buses
980Kirnitzschtalbahn
981Gotha - Waltershausen - Tabarz
990Augustusberg Cable-Car
991Kurort - Fichtelberg
992Thale - Hexentanzplatz